Skip to main content

Staff & Websites

Administration

Mr. Olguin

Guy Olguin

Mr. Dedmon

Adam Dedmon

Principal Assistant Principal

 

Office Staff

Mrs. Vincent

Lisa Vincent

Head Secretary

Nichole Harrison

Nichole Harrison

Front Office Receptionist

Mrs. Slater

Linda Slater

Registrar

Mrs. Walter

Kelly Walter

Attendance Secretary

Ms. Weaver

Clarissa Weaver

Aide

 

Melissa Strazi

Melissa Strazi

Aide

 

 

Team 6 A-C

 

Mrs. Mello

Janine Mello

WEBSITE

 

Julie Michele

Julie Michel

WEBSITE

 

Jen Worthington

Jennifer Worthington

WEBSITE

 

 

Team 6 D-F

 

Mrs. Cavett

Rebecca Cavett

WEBSITE

 

Mrs. Sparhawk

Sarah Sparhawk

WEBSITE

 

Alisha Cummins

Alisha Jahreis (Cummins)

WEBSITE

 

 

Team 7 A-C

 

Mrs. Kyle

Dana Kyle

WEBSITE

 

Mrs. Peterson

Lisa Peterson

WEBSITE

 

Mrs. Sherbon

Kathleen Sherbon

WEBSITE

 

 

Team 7 D-F

 

Mr. Mello

Brian Mello

WEBSITE

 

Ms. Avery

Allison Avery

WEBSITE

 

Koontz

Krystal Koontz

WEBSITE

 

 

Team 8 A-D

 

Lorna Doerr

Lorna Doerr

WEBSITE

 

Debby Thompson

Debby Thompson

WEBSITE

Peggy Faria

Peggy Faria

WEBSITE

Jason Kyle

Jason Kyle

WEBSITE

 

Team 8 E-H

 

Jeanne Gearty

Jeanne Gearty

WEBSITE

 

Nate Girdner

Nate Girdner

WEBSITE

Danita Anderson

Danita Anderson

WEBSITE

Callie Campbell Parr

Kathryn Campbell-Parr

WEBSITE

 

Elective Teachers

Mrs. Chappell

Kathy Chappell

Physical Education

WEBSITE

Mr. Rix

Leland Rix

Physical Education

WEBSITE

Diane Galahan

Diane Galahan

Music Department

WEBSITE

 

Special Education

Teresa Freitas

Teresa Freitas

WEBSITE

Jane Besaw

Jane Besaw

WEBSITE

Brittany McRae

Brittany McRae

WEBSITE

Katelyn Kennedy

Katelyne Kennedy

WEBSITE

 

Specialists

       

VonRumf

Margaret Von Rumpf

Speech Pathologist

Margaret Dixon

Margaret Dixon

School Psychologist

Emm

Katie Emm

School Counselor

Last Names A-K

Website

Arraiz

Mike Arraiz

School Counselor

Last Names L-Z

Pisciotti

Shawna Pisciotti

Safe School Professional

Photo Not Available

Kelly Esterby

GT Teacher

Bullard

Susan Bullard

Librarian

Claudia Rubio

Claudia Rubio

ESL Teacher

Support Staff

Pieters

Nancy Pieters

Paraprofessional

Louann McRae

Louanne Mcrae

Paraprofessional

Christen

Werner Christen

Paraprofessional

Hannah Schweigert

Hannah Schweigert

Paraprofessional

Jackson

Bonnie Jackson

Interpreter

Hekhuis

Sharon Hekhuis

Interpreter

Landau

Maria Landau

ESL Aide

Deborah Courtney

Deborah Courtney

Nurse Aide

Washoe Education Advisors

No Photo

Shannon McGuinness

Brittany Williamson

Brittany Williamson

 

 

 

 

Kitchen Staff

Cambra

Deborah Cambra

Nutrition Manager

Lowther

Kathy Lowther

Assistant Cook

Starr

Debbie Starr

Assistant Cook

 

 

Custodial & Grounds

Berry

Jason Berry

Head Custodian

Velez

Mario Velez

Custodian

Ken Merkle

Ken Merkle

Custodian

Jan Parker

Jan Parker

 Custodian

No Photo

Jeff See

Grounds